?

Log in

entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
New Year! 2008! - IBNeko's Journal-Nyo~!
ibneko
ibneko
New Year! 2008!
Yay, it's 2008. Time to do that silly meme of "What I'll accomplish this 365.2 days!"

Resolutions:
-Get a job / keep going
-Graduate
-Learn
-Draw

Tags: ,
Current Music: Anything For You - Evanescence, Demos 2001-2002

5 happy kittens | Leave catnip
Comments
kiati From: kiati Date: January 7th, 2008 04:40 am (UTC) (Link)
Use the tablet!!! =D
From: notebk24 Date: January 15th, 2008 11:13 pm (UTC) (Link)
Hmmm according to my current mood right now
1. either figure out if i want to die or live.
2. figure out what the hell i want to do with my life
3. figure out why the hell i'm so much dumber than everyone else and how come i can work as hard as possible but still fail compared to others.

ibneko From: ibneko Date: January 16th, 2008 07:13 am (UTC) (Link)
1. live. Because dying is the cheater's way out. And it's the easy way out. Don't be a lazy bastard.
2. Become a plumber. Mario's got a good life!
3. Because you've surrounded yourself with smart people. And thus your monkeysphere is limited to those smart people, making you feel dumber overall. That means what you must realize is:
3a. You must leave the smart people, and find dumber people, risking the infection of Stupid.
or
3b. You must accept the fact that there will always be geniuses out there anyways, so it doesn't bloody matter how many times you run into the wall, when they already know there's a door.

3b would be the advisable course of action, of course, but with a corollary, 3b.i: You should ask the geniuses where that door is.
ibneko From: ibneko Date: January 16th, 2008 07:13 am (UTC) (Link)
If you don't know what monkeysphere is, google it.
From: notebk24 Date: January 16th, 2008 07:24 pm (UTC) (Link)
1. woohoo lazy bastard!
2. =.=
3. Oh, sorry that I go to Churchill and like the stupid people= the silly preppy girls who already have their own little buddy groups. And then all the asians are smartasses.
3b but running into walls is so cool! I do it anyways subconsciously.

Yeah. I think i'm just gonna keep ramming through the wall. Fun stuff, neh?
5 happy kittens | Leave catnip