Benjamin Juang (ibneko) wrote,
Benjamin Juang
ibneko

taken from sharon-chan's ibneko livejournal.


ANGER
1. Who did you last get angry with? Mom, I think...
2. What is your weapon of choice? katana. or whatever the one edged ninja sword is called. failing that, bow and arrows.
3. Would you hit a member of the opposite sex? uhhh... maybe. if they really pissed me off enough. two people came close to that, Lily and... forgot who else...
4. How about of the same sex? I stay away from guys. don't ask.
5. Who was the last person who got really angry at you? mmmmm... I dunno.... that's a long time ago, I think...
6. What is your pet peeve? people placing the blame where it doesn't belong. This includes blaming yourself for something you haven't done.
7. Do you keep grudges, or can you let them go easily? Eh, I'm forgetful.. what were you asking again?
SLOTH
1. What is one thing you're supposed to do daily that you haven't done in a long time? Study? or practice piano. 'cept I just did that. I dunno...
2. What is the latest you've ever woken up? 11 AM. so sad.
3. Name a person you've been meaning to contact, but haven't: ummm... no one.
4. What is the last lame excuse you made? "uhhhhhh...."
5. Have you ever watched an infomercial all the way through? yeah
6. When was the last time you got a good workout in? years and years ago, in a land far, far away...
7. How many times did you hit the snooze button on your alarm clock today? none, my mom wakes me up, can't hit her...

GLUTTONY
1. What is your overpriced yuppie beverage of choice? overpriced? I drink from the water fountain, usually... but... Dr. Pepper, I guess...
2. Meat eaters: Whose meat...? O.o
3. What is the greatest amount of alcohol you've had in one sitting/outing/event? hmmm... I'd say somewhere around 1/4 of a cup? o.O rice wine, curiosity killed the cat.
4. Have you ever used a professional diet company? no?
5. Do you have an issue with your weight? uhh... I don't care at all..
6. Do you prefer sweets, salty foods, or spicy foods? spicy. and then salty if the temperature is cold, sweets if it's hot.
7. Have you ever looked at a small house pet or child and thought, "LUNCH!"? O.o never seriously.. good lord, a pet? a child? that's SO WRONG!

LUST
1. How many people have you seen naked (not counting movies/family)? uhhh... the real answer? somewhere around 400. ::nods:: not including the porn, you have 0.
2. How many people have seen YOU naked (not counting physicians/family)? ahhhhhh, no one, I hope. fully naked, I'm assuming.
3. Have you ever caught yourself staring at the chest/crotch of a member of your gender of choice during a normal conversation? ummm...............yes?
4. Have you "done it"? ::sighs:: no.
5. What is your favorite body part on a person of your gender of choice? ::blinks:: I'm not sure, actually... I used to think it was hair, but that's not true... I don't know....
6. Have you ever been propositioned by a prostitute? P-r-o-p-o-s-i-t-i-o-n-e-d...? O.o
7. Neko, have you ever had to get tested for an STD or pregnancy? Doubtfully. pregnancy? hehehe, amused.

PRIDE
1. What one thing have you done that you're most proud of? getting the little squares in java.swing (or was it awt) to move!
2. What one thing have you done that your parents are most proud of? I dunno. I'd say I'm a failure, but then some people would complain and say I'm not. so I won't.
3. What thing would you like to accomplish in your life? make other people's lives happier. such a stupidly noble goal, ain't it.
4. Do you get annoyed by coming in second place? Sometimes...
5. Have you ever entered a contest of skill, knowing you were of much higher skill than all the other competitors? :D of course. N64.
6. Have you ever cheated on something to get a higher score? of course. ppsssh, you care?
7. What did you do today that you're proud of? ::sighs:: nothing, actually...

ENVY
1. What item (or person) of your friends would you most want to have for your own? for my own... mmmmmm... I really wouldn't mind owning Pin-yi or Mini-lily. ::nods:: then I could give them to Lady and maybe make her happy..
2. Who would you want to go on "Trading Spaces" with? ::shrugs::
3. If you could be anyone else in the world, who would you be? someone real?  A catgirl. mmm... actually, any good looking, asian female would do nicely.
4. Have you ever been cheated on? doubtfully.
5. Have you ever wished you had a physical feature different from your own? yeah, female. see above.
6. What inborn trait do you see in others that you wish you had for yourself? uh... magick?
7. Do you wish you'd come up with this survey? hell no. it's too damn long.

FAITH
1. What religion do you follow? Christianity. Kinda.
2. What religion were you raised as? Uhhh.. not too sure. some form of Christianity.
3. Do you believe that forgiveness is a religious property, or a human property? both, dude
4. Do you believe in magic? Hell yeah!
5. What was the last promise you broke? I don't remember.. so sad. -.-
6. Have you ever said the words to a prayer and not meant it? no.
7. Do you believe that anyone could be perfect? lim x -> perfect. yeah. very close, or close enough. what defines perfect, eh? tell me that first!

FORTITUDE
1. What are you most afraid of? lots of things...
2. What did you do today that was really brave? nothing
3. Who is your favorite superhero, and why? hmmm... Nuku nuku? -.-
4. Would you put your life in danger to rescue someone? yeah.
5. If you were to face the Wizard, would you want more courage, more brains, or more heart? more brains. memory chips, if he has some to spare
6. Have you ever gotten stage fright? every single presentation of some sort, 'cept for the most recent english presentation!!! ^__________^
7. Do you consider yourself to be a leader or a follower? a follower.. unless necessarily otherwise

PRUDENCE
1. Who is the wisest person you know? mmmm... Deb, the great and the wise! ::bows before her::
2. Have you ever participated in a vigil? a... wha?
3. Do you take advice when it's given? yeah, occasionally, if they're wiser than I am.
4. In what area are you wisest? Computers, Tech, math, in that order. Oh, yeah, and the spiritual stuff. but that's just random.
5. Do you drive defensively? Yeah!!!! Run of the old ladies and then crash into that tree!!! HEY!!! Wait a sec!!! you missed the old lady!!! Damnit, Stay off the road!!! you missed the tree!!! Dude, you suck!!!
6. Have you ever had unprotected sex outside of marriage? nah
7. What did you learn today? I forgot...

good lord that took forever.......
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 2 comments