?

Log in

No account? Create an account
IBNeko's Journal-Nyo~!
ibneko
ibneko
ewww... we lose an hour at 2 AM... sucks. (hmmm.. you know, I should use "licks" or "eats" or something else more...fe-. yeah.... since I'm really not interested in sucking. and things that suck.)

Thank you, Lady, for being there tonight =^.^= Neko enjoyed tonight greatly. Drama (and life in general) would be so different and so boring without thee.

I wish you had a kinder, gentler, more loving mother. Maybe I should pray for that? ::pause:: eh. nah. pppth. God. You still be on me list of disliked (but not yet fully hated) peoples/entities. I'll get over it soon, don't worry, I still forgive as quickly as I forget.
3 happy kittens | Leave catnip
Comments
marbenais From: marbenais Date: April 5th, 2003 09:13 pm (UTC) (Link)
SO many awesome quotes tonight.
What, us, dirty?!

Mreow . . .
ibneko From: ibneko Date: April 6th, 2003 09:41 am (UTC) (Link)
uhhh... You still be on me list of disliked (but not yet fully hated) peoples/entities. I'll get over it soon, don't worry, I still forgive as quickly as I forget. was to God. yeah. if s/he ever reads this.
marbenais From: marbenais Date: April 6th, 2003 08:01 pm (UTC) (Link)
I know, I just . . . meh.  I keep on forgetting what I mean to say.
3 happy kittens | Leave catnip