March 13th, 2003

Neko (lofulah)

(no subject)

Yay, finally bought an account here... ::obsessively:: Must make a style that can be altered later from outside... 2 months deadline to develop something like that, hehehehe... probably will use iFrames... maybe javascript (if I learn fast enough) to check if outside source has required page, then display it if needed. hmm.. yeah?
Neko (lofulah)

(no subject)

Yay, I officially proclaim this the beta version. It's crappy, hell yeah, and still needs so much work, but Palmer needs to be read.

Now, I've got to decide what to do with this journal... I did pay $5 for it after all, although I hope most of it goes to support the programmers of the livejournal code... May their deity bless them. Maybe it should be a humor area...

This journal is best viewed with Safari. Can't figure out for the life of me why those stupid white patches appear in the menu (see right ---->) when I click out of IE or when I move between the links too fast. Anyone else know the reason?

Need to start adding friends....