June 20th, 2003

Neko (lofulah)

Slight boredom.

Got the Mushroom Kingdom/whatnot level for you, senpai. I like the level, you can walk off into the distance to your death.

There's not much more interesting (or less interesting) then watching level 9, electrically charged rodents battling it out. (am doing 4 of the same kind battles, set on level 9, 200% damage)

...I swear, Link is wearing skirts.... Trying to figure out if he's wearing panties, briefs or boxers down there, but alas, he never get's thrown in the right direction to flash the audience. ::sighs::

nyah.. it's disturbing, in the end game/score results for battles, the foxs tails keeps waving and waving and waving... in unison too... are they supposed to have muscles there ("Hah, My tail can lift a ton!" "Oh yeah? I can lift two tons on my tail!" "Bah, that's nothing, I can hop around on my tail, wanna see?" >.< )

So far, the pikachu battles were the coolest... 4 Donkey Kongs is like watching 4 idiots bashing at each other... yipes, if you stop the battle for the 4 DKs and go to the score screen that you get after a battle, there's bug... the DK's hands go through the hands of the one next to it.

Mmmm... the 4x Captain Falcoln battle's pretty cool, everyone goes flying... OMG, HE HAS BREASTS... You can see his nipples... ewwwwwwww.........

---more observations to come later.

Oh, and IBCorner is up, although there's stuff I should test before letting it go public... but I really don't feel like it... so hopefully everything goes well and maybe we won't have to ever do this again.
  • Current Mood
    bored bored
Neko (lofulah)

Hahaha, good lord, I think I just wrote my first fanfic...

Collapse )

Right. It sucks much, and probably in more ways than one ^.-

Wow, I'm bored. Need to decide between practicing piano, working on the MUD, or going to study chinese. I should take a nap too, was up til 'bout 2 AM getting IBCorner working... I should test qmail some more, but I think it works at the moment. Yeah.. Mrf. I send the welcome e-mail by qmail, so if you didn't get it, then I still have problems to work out. I'll come back on AIM as soon as I finish copying my files back from my sister's iMac...
  • Current Mood
    accomplished accomplished
Neko (lofulah)

grrrr...

[rant]
stupid server's pissing me off. keep getting random forbidden errors and I don't understand why. Can't seem to figure out why either. Need to take a good chunk of time to study the apache manual and figure out preciesly how the httpd.conf file is supposed to be written. Meanwhile, it works at the moment. But it was working when I left it earlier today, dunno when and/or why it stopped working.
grrr.. will restrain myself from kicking the system, will restrain myself from kicking the system, will restrain myself from kicking the system.....
[/rant]

right. Really shouldn't have sent out those welcome e-mail. Oh, and the addresses below all link to my server, but only the IBCorner.servehttp.com one will correctly manage the name.IBCorner.servehttp.com redirects. I think there's a way around that with $DOMAIN_RE but I don't understand RegExp yet. (short for Regular Expression, I believe. Looks like grep. Probably is grep. Therefore, probably as damn complicated. If someone wants to learn it and then help me, it would be appreciated. Need to get all the IB****.*******.*** addresses to be recognized for the name redirects)
Domain Names (courtesy of no-ip.com, need to pay the onetime fee of $12.95 to get IBCorner.geekgalaxy.com or some other nice geeky name.):
darwin.servehttp.com
darwin.redirectme.com
ibcorner.servehttp.com
ibcorner.no-ip.com
ibcorner.redirectme.com
ibneko.servehttp.com
ibneko.no-ip.com

What's the point of having so many? There isn't any.