September 8th, 2004

Neko (lofulah)

And that little voice...

...whispers that this is going to get me into so much trouble, or at least I'll regret it.

Leave a comment with your name if you want to know what I really think of you, and I’ll reply and tell you. No lies, all honesty.

Post it in your journal after I do yours so I can see the reverse.


Yeash. And it has the sense of a binding promise on it. Which means I can't really back out and say, Nah, don't wanna tell you.

...oh yeah, I'll regret this...
  • Current Mood
    foreshadowing
Neko (lofulah)

Hmmm.

Well, it's now 11 PM. I have a chem quiz tomorrow and three chapters of work to get through. Have I started them yet? Nope. Gwah. I'm not gonna pull all nighters....

I got back to my dorm at 9:30 though... Kendell's family invited me over for dinner, and there were two other ECE students there. And one Japanese kid. Dinner was good... we went to some chinese restaurant in Lincoln Square.

I didn't realize this song was so long. Jeeze-wow o.O

I think I might have caught a cold or something. Not good...
  • Current Music
    I've Got A Lovely Bunch of Coconuts-Monty Python