Benjamin Juang (ibneko) wrote,
Benjamin Juang
ibneko

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Mrrr...

[reflection]
Was reading rebirthdream's journal and her complaint about guys... and I dunno... ::curls up to think:: I've got to say, I wonder if that's really true, the statement about guys thinking with their balls instead of with their brains... I mean, I try not to do it most of the times, but occasionally it happens anyways... then again, I suppose sometimes it can be (harshly) claimed that girls think with their hearts instead of their brains, so in a way it's kinda equal.. maybe. I dunno. There's probably some sort of vague question in this post, just I'm not too sure what it is...
[/reflection]

Or maybe I'd like to give some sort of defense for the guys...? 'cept I can't think of anything. Well, 'cept for... mef, I dunno. (::blinks:: my headphone's making funny clicky sounds... or maybe it's the song... O.o)

People seem to get more horny during the springtime... (haha, animals too, yes). Got to wonder why...

Wonder if I should turn off the block robot indexing thing for all of my journals... 'cause it's possible to find about 3 or 4 of the 11 or 12 journals I keep scattered around on the net. Then again, some of them aren't updated at all... I actually only update the livejournal type ones... should go update pitas or work on making it look nicer...

Yeah, enough babbling for a while, time to head back to work.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 6 comments