?

Log in

No account? Create an account
IBNeko's Journal-Nyo~!
ibneko
ibneko
Home, home~
I'm home~

::poke people and kittenishly demands attention:: Meow..!
14 happy kittens | Leave catnip
Comments
marbenais From: marbenais Date: March 20th, 2005 04:18 am (UTC) (Link)
No school this week, so I'm free in the evenings.  And restless.  Come kidnap me, please.
ibneko From: ibneko Date: March 20th, 2005 07:43 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yay~ permission to kidnap =^.^=

Hmm. I want to wander by RM sometime (maybe twice~ once during lunch to say hi to teachers and people that aren't in drama, and once afterschoolish to poke drama club.). I know you probably can't make the former, but wanna come with for the latter? I'll be able to pick you up and bring you with me, most likely...
marbenais From: marbenais Date: March 21st, 2005 02:01 am (UTC) (Link)
No, noooo.  Tuesday-Thursday, apparently, I can get picked up at work and taken home. &bnsp;Holy fuck is this week going to suck with no school.  I leave work at 4:30, but I can go somewhere else to meet you, if you want.
ibneko From: ibneko Date: March 21st, 2005 04:03 am (UTC) (Link)
No, noooo. To drama, I assume. Too much drama in drama? :D

Holy fuck is this week going to suck with no school. being home be that bad...? Or just not getting to see Mandy in class . . . Oh, and bathroom construction's going on as well too, huh..

I leave work at 4:30, but I can go somewhere else to meet you, if you want. ::shrugs:: sure, if you want.. I dunno... at the moment, I don't have plans for anything whatsoever... pick a day or two, and I'll get permission from mom. And we could probably go elsewhere too, if you want.. Bookstores.. ::shrugs, random::
marbenais From: marbenais Date: March 21st, 2005 05:45 am (UTC) (Link)
Heh.

Yes, being at home is that bad.

Tuesday?  Wednesday?  Thursday?  Apparently Monday I have to stay home and watch KB, so I might as well do laundry and use the time.  Ask your mother which day works best.

Actually . . . would you feel up for Bethesda and letting me go poke at the apartment manager people?  You'll get a good meal out of the deal, and we can hit B&N, too.
ibneko From: ibneko Date: March 21st, 2005 04:41 pm (UTC) (Link)
Tuesday should work. And we can go to Bethesda as long as you know the directions. ^^ When do you want to get picked up? And how long do you think poking apartment manager people will take?
marbenais From: marbenais Date: March 21st, 2005 04:59 pm (UTC) (Link)
Of course I know directions. This is ME.

Not that long, providing they're still open.
ibneko From: ibneko Date: March 21st, 2005 05:12 pm (UTC) (Link)
Hehe, ok.

::nods::
fbartho From: fbartho Date: March 20th, 2005 06:52 am (UTC) (Link)
*thinks thefacebook.com*
*thinks you could IM people.*
ibneko From: ibneko Date: March 20th, 2005 07:21 am (UTC) (Link)
Hehe. I did.

Hey, what's wirehog/how does it work?
fbartho From: fbartho Date: March 20th, 2005 06:28 pm (UTC) (Link)
wirehog.com
it is a file sharing thingy for people on your firend's lists...
I'm currently disconnected, but its a little client that runs on your computer, you want an invite?
ibneko From: ibneko Date: March 20th, 2005 07:31 pm (UTC) (Link)
Client... windows only, I assume?
despiojarse12 From: despiojarse12 Date: March 21st, 2005 01:37 am (UTC) (Link)
Come by drama any day from monday to thursday. Spring break starts Friday. ~gives Neko attention.
ibneko From: ibneko Date: March 21st, 2005 03:59 am (UTC) (Link)
Yay~ ok.
14 happy kittens | Leave catnip