?

Log in

No account? Create an account
IBNeko's Journal-Nyo~!
ibneko
ibneko
Hahaha... damn bathroom.
ibneko is intense.
You're no-nonsense, to the point, working all the time, looking to die an early death in a bathroom somewhere when your body finally gives out. Way to go.
brought to you by interim32. wanna know your lj's moodring color? enter your user name and hit the button. (discussion thread)



--
Yay, I just discovered that frank, as in The goat of livejournal, has a livejournal.

frank

--
And in other news:
Donkeys as gifts? Going at 50 pounds... There's also a goat, for half that. And a camel for double that amount...

Current Music: trance energy - prepare to dance - VA, Trance Energy - Prepare To Dance

3 happy kittens | Leave catnip
Comments
tinkleneko From: tinkleneko Date: December 3rd, 2005 11:50 pm (UTC) (Link)
O.o

I'm testing for orange Dec 17!!!!!!!!! YAY!!! OH! I just realized... isn't that like... 2 days before you come home?

Ooooo.... I'm falling in love with pop/rock songs. lol. Check this out... Oh yeah, I'm playing for our school chorus and they're heavy on pop this year. yup. http://mp3.juno.co.uk/MP3/SF197194-01-01-01.mp3 and http://www.juno.co.uk/funky-club-house/eight-weeks/order=artist_down&format=cd

tinkleneko is happy.
You're a rosy-cheeked ray of f'ing sunshine 24/7. I bet you smile a lot and little things don't get you down. Must be nice. Fuchsia's definitely your color.
brought to you by interim32. wanna know your lj's moodring color? enter your user name and hit the button. (discussion thread)

fbartho From: fbartho Date: December 4th, 2005 03:43 am (UTC) (Link)
lol, that's cool, apparently though, I've been depressing on my posts...

I'm gonna have to figure out what to do ...

In any case a friend of mine was offered 10 camels for her hand in marriage (well her dad) whereas her sister got 10 camels and a goat... lol

ttyl.
fbartho is distressed.
If it's not one thing, it's another. Your life is a pitiful wreck, and it's all you ever write about. Why don't you at least make up a happy story for once. Your friends would appreciate that.
brought to you by interim32. wanna know your lj's moodring color? enter your user name and hit the button. (discussion thread)

fbartho From: fbartho Date: December 4th, 2005 03:52 am (UTC) (Link)
random interesting thought, as much as my colorblinded (slightly) ass can tell, the color actually does fit... (it is green right?)
3 happy kittens | Leave catnip