?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
meme! me! me! meeeeeh me... - IBNeko's Journal-Nyo~!
ibneko
ibneko
meme! me! me! meeeeeh me...
IF YOU'RE ON MY FRIENDS LIST,
I want to know 28 things about you. I don't care if we've never talked, never liked each other, or if we already know everything about each other. I really don't. You are obviously on my list, so let me know with whom I am friends!


1.Your Middle Name:
2. Age:
3. Single or Taken:
4. Favorite Movie:
5. Favorite Song:
6. Favorite Band/Artist:
7. Dirty or Clean:
8. Tattoos and/or Piercings:


HERE COMES THE FUN ... ... ...

1. Do we know each other outside of LJ?
2. Whats your philosophy on life?
3. Would you have my back in a fight?
4. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest?
5. What is your favorite memory of us?
6. Would you give me a kidney?
7. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you:
8. Would you take care of me when I'm sick?
9. Can we get together and make a cake?
10. Have you heard any rumors of me lately?
11. Do you/have you talk(ed) crap about me?
12. Do you think I'm a good person?
13. Would you drive across country with me?
14. Do you think I'm attractive?
15. If you could change anything about me, would you?
16. What do you wear to sleep?
17. Would you come over for no reason just to hang out?
18. Would you go on a date with me if I asked you?
19. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together?
20. Will you repost this so I can fill it out for you?

ALTERNATIVELY, if've you've done the above before, or if you're feeling creative... you could post 18 random or interesting things about yourself, AND 10 misconceptions that you think people have about you.

[meme stolen from superboner. I actually found the alternative really hard... especially the 10 misconceptions, since I don't usually care what other people think of me.]

Tags:
Current Mood: not productive
Current Music: HitMusicStation.net - msng - msng

5 happy kittens | Leave catnip
Comments
shanrina From: shanrina Date: September 21st, 2006 07:47 am (UTC) (Link)
1. Charlotte
2. 20
3. technically single, but taken in the sense that there's only one person I'd date right now
4. right now it's "Kuch Naa Kaho," a really cheesy (yet oddly amazing) Bollywood movie
5. right now it's Nickelback's "Far Away"
6. Linkin Park
7. dirty
8. 2 holes in each ear, more (I hope) to come soon

1. yes
2. try to see the humor in everything
3. yes
4. depends on the secret, but probably not
5. probably the War of Worlds stuff
6. no, but I don't think I'd give one to anyone as I've got a serious surgery/being cut up while I'm unconscious phobia (and yes, I fully understand how bizarre that is *g*)
7. I like instant oatmeal, but only if I make it then refrigerate it for a couple hours...actually, I think that might just be gross
8. not if we were in different states, as is usually the case
9. anytime you want to come to Madison and make a cake, we're on
10. no
11. no
12. yes
13. depends on why...I don't drive cross country for fun, only when I have to go somewhere
14. honestly, my mental image of you is stuck around when you were 13/14 because that's when I last saw you in person so I'm going to have to go with no because I'm 20 now and it's just wrong for 20-year-olds to find 13/14-year-olds attractive
15. no
16. I wear whatever I feel like wearing, but usually a nightgown/long T-shirt
17. Doesn't "hanging out" count as a reason?
18. I doubt it...like I said, there's only one person I'd date right now and even in regards to that one person I'm not too enthusiastic about the idea of dating
19. whatever you wanted, within reason
20. yes
backdrifter_ From: backdrifter_ Date: September 21st, 2006 11:06 am (UTC) (Link)
Here we go then:

1.Your Middle Name: I have two - Maria Wendy
2. Age: 18
3. Single or Taken: Single but considering dating a friend
4. Favorite Movie: The Butterfly Effect
5. Favorite Song: D'ya Know What I mean by Oasis
6. Favorite Band/Artist: Oasis
7. Dirty or Clean: In what sense? Probably dirty anyway...
8. Tattoos and/or Piercings: Five tattoos - 2 chinese symbols, 2 stars and a large scrollwork butterfly, piercings - nose, industrial ear, two cartilige, tongue, 4 ear lobes each side, belly button etc


HERE COMES THE FUN ... ... ...

1. Do we know each other outside of LJ? no
2. Whats your philosophy on life? Live every day like it's your last.
3. Would you have my back in a fight? I've never met you, so probably not
4. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? yes.
5. What is your favorite memory of us? ummm...
6. Would you give me a kidney? probably not the same tissue type. :P
7. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: I'm afraid of cotton wool!
8. Would you take care of me when I'm sick? I want to be a nurse in the Army so yes.
9. Can we get together and make a cake? probably not as we're not in the same country
10. Have you heard any rumors of me lately? no
11. Do you/have you talk(ed) crap about me? no
12. Do you think I'm a good person? yes
13. Would you drive across country with me? if we were in the same country to start with, maybe
14. Do you think I'm attractive? don't know
15. If you could change anything about me, would you? no
16. What do you wear to sleep? pyjamas
17. Would you come over for no reason just to hang out? again - distance thing
18. Would you go on a date with me if I asked you? again - distance thing
19. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? maybe meet. Lol.
20. Will you repost this so I can fill it out for you? Probably.
(Deleted comment)
tinkleneko From: tinkleneko Date: September 22nd, 2006 12:01 am (UTC) (Link)
1.Your Middle Name: your worst nightmare :P
2. Age: you-5.5
3. Single or Taken: um. partially?
4. Favorite Movie:hm... dunno
5. Favorite Song: stuff from Les Mis
6. Favorite Band/Artist: OTT
7. Dirty or Clean: I dunno. I used to be dirty. Now I'm... pretty clean? :P
8. Tattoos and/or Piercings: I think you'd know. I want my ears pierced.


HERE COMES THE FUN ... ... ...

1. Do we know each other outside of LJ? duh.
2. Whats your philosophy on life? That Ben should tell me to stop wasting time =D
3. Would you have my back in a fight? 'course! What else?
4. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? uh. hm. dunno.
5. What is your favorite memory of us? "you chucked the screwdriver at me" XD
6. Would you give me a kidney? sure, why not.
7. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: um. um. um. dunno. I'm going academic? But not really?
8. Would you take care of me when I'm sick? hmm. I'll have to think about that XDDDD -- 'course I will =]
9. Can we get together and make a cake? um. haven't we done that? Oh. wait. that was for ice cream...
10. Have you heard any rumors of me lately? hm.... rumors that you're happy?
11. Do you/have you talk(ed) crap about me? wow. Actually, I really haven't.
12. Do you think I'm a good person? good brother. with little stains inside XD but no, overall you are a very good person =]
13. Would you drive across country with me? uh. We've kinda done that already...
14. Do you think I'm attractive? wahaha... incest.
15. If you could change anything about me, would you? Grow taller you. Oh wait, I mean, me. =P
16. What do you wear to sleep? you teddy bear's clothes.
17. Would you come over for no reason just to hang out? dude. You're halfway across the US. I'm not trudging up there. That would at least take two days there and back. Can't do that when I've got AP classes to attend...
18. Would you go on a date with me if I asked you? INCESTTTTTTT XDD
19. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? Whatever you would want to do... which would be whatever I would want to do... which would be whatever you wanted to do which is whatever I would want to do....
20. Will you repost this so I can fill it out for you? nah. I'm lazy =P
faerunner From: faerunner Date: September 27th, 2006 04:38 am (UTC) (Link)
1.Your Middle Name: Michelle
2. Age: 20
3. Single or Taken: Very taken
4. Favorite Movie: The Lion King?
5. Favorite Song: Hm. Timbercrest. Our girl scout camp song.
6. Favorite Band/Artist: Nickel Creek!
7. Dirty or Clean: Dirty sex, clean fun?
8. Tattoos and/or Piercings: Ears pierced, tattoo on left shoulder.


HERE COMES THE FUN ... ... ...

1. Do we know each other outside of LJ? Nope, we haven't met yet.
2. What's your philosophy on life? Soak up the the sunshine while it lasts, so you'll have enough to hold you through the rainy days. I just made that up right now. ^_^'
3. Would you have my back in a fight? You seem nice enough, I think I would.
4. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? That's a tough one. Probably not. I'm no good with that kind of thing, you know.
5. What is your favorite memory of us? Don't have one. :P
6. Would you give me a kidney? Sure, if it was a match.
7. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: I have a birthmark right under my armpit?
8. Would you take care of me when I'm sick? If I was close enough to.
9. Can we get together and make a cake? Sure, what kind would you like?
10. Have you heard any rumors of me lately? Nah, who would start rumors about you?
11. Do you/have you talk(ed) crap about me? Haven't had a reason to :P
12. Do you think I'm a good person? You seem like a good person to me
13. Would you drive across country with me? We might have to get around the whole meeting each other thing first.
14. Do you think I'm attractive? Dunno. Haven't thought about it that hard.
15. If you could change anything about me, would you? Um.. you'd be closer so I could meet you?
16. What do you wear to sleep? None of your business? :P Whatever's comfy.
17. Would you come over for no reason just to hang out? If I had the time. :(
18. Would you go on a date with me if I asked you? Nah. No offense, I'm just taken.
19. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? Anything you wanted.
20. Will you repost this so I can fill it out for you? Sure, why not?
5 happy kittens | Leave catnip